Useful properties and methods of using castor oil
Cold-pressed castor oil is considered the highest quality and most beneficial. It is usually used for medical and cosmetic purposes.
Due to the pronounced antimicrobial action of castor oil is used in the treatment of burns and wounds. Also, a mixture with this oil is used for breast rubbing for colds.
Castor oil is widely used in cosmetology. It can be added to the cream, to enrich them with ready-made masks or to make useful cosmetic products for the skin on their own.
Castor oil improves skin elasticity, smoothes wrinkles, brightens age spots, has anti-inflammatory effect, moisturizes, nourishes and restores the skin around the eyes.
In case of problem skin, it is recommended to apply this oil on the inflamed areas 1-2 times a day.This will significantly improve the overall condition of the skin.
It has long been known about the benefits of castor oil for eyebrows and eyelashes. It contributes to their growth, strengthens and makes them more dense. To enhance the effectiveness of the procedure, castor oil can be mixed with linseed oil, vitamins A and E.
Also, castor oil is a powerful tool in the fight against pigment spots, freckles, papillomas and warts. It is necessary several times a day to apply it to problem areas in a 1: 1 mixture with sea buckthorn oil.
Also castor oil is used in hair care treatments. Heated to room temperature, oil should be gently rubbed into the roots of the hair and leave for one hour. Then wash your hair thoroughly several times. This mask strengthens hair follicles well and reduces hair loss.
Castor oil has practically no contraindications, excluding individual intolerance, pregnancy and age up to 1 year.
Behati Prinslu posted a selfie in a bathing suit 2 weeks after giving birth
Why language tongue
How to clean the pool
Can milk be poisoned?
How to cook chips in the pan and in the microwave